Staff Login ParentPay Google Classroom

Regent High School

Our staff

You can contact any staff member by emailing enquiries@regenthighschool.org.uk or by calling Reception on 020 7387 0126.

Team

Staff member

Role

Teaching subject(s)

Senior Leadership Team

Mr G Moore

Headteacher

 

Ms N Smith

Deputy Headteacher

English & Childcare

Mr H Sheikh

Deputy Headteacher

History

Mr J Deery

Deputy Headteacher

Economics & Business

Ms J Caroussis

Assistant Headteacher

History

Mrs L Driscoll

Assistant Headteacher (Sixth Form and Careers)

History

 

Mr C Hirani

Assistant Headteacher

Mathematics

Mr R McGeorge

Assistant Headteacher

Psychology & Humanities

Mr C Stephenson

Assistant Headteacher

RE & Humanities

Mr R Harrison

Director of Community Engagement

 

Ms M Nasser-Green

School Business Leader

 

Pastoral Leadership Team

Mr E Ojo

Head of Year 7

 

Mr P Williams

Head of Year 8

 

Ms S Bretherton

Head of Year 9

 

Mrs C Burns

Head of Year 10

 

Mr U Shahid

Head of Year 11

 

Ms J Oyedele

Head of Years 12 and 13

 

English & Media Faculty

Ms D De Bortoli

Head of English and Media Faculty

English

Ms V Rae

Second-in-Charge of English

English

Ms S Ainscough

(Maternity leave)

Lead Practitioner

English

Ms H Pavey

Lead Practitioner

English

Mr J Smart

Lead Practitioner

English

Ms D Douieb

Subject Leader for Media Studies

Media Studies & English

Mr S McLaughlin

KS3 Co-ordinator

English

Ms H Van Hirtum

KS5 Co-ordinator

English

Ms L Attygalle

Teacher

English

Mr B Coulson-Gilmer

Teacher

English

Mx T De Roche Pukerin

Teacher

English

Ms S Santana

Teacher

English

Ms N Souk

Teacher

English

Mr K Williams

Teacher

English

Languages Faculty

Ms N Hilali

Head of Languages Faculty

French & Spanish

Mr N Pattison

Second-in-Charge of Languages; Head of French

French & Spanish

Ms J Doughty

Head of Spanish

French & Spanish

Ms A Blanvillian

Teacher

French & Spanish

Mrs R Gil

Teacher

Spanish

Mathematics Faculty

Mr G Ogbeifun

Head of Mathematics Faculty

Mathematics

Ms S Sultan

Second-in-Charge of Mathematics

Mathematics

Mr D Lee

Leader of Excellence in Mathematics

Mathematics

Ms H Wheeler

Lead Practitioner

Mathematics

Ms T McDonald

KS3 Co-ordinator

Mathematics

Mr F Mohun

KS4 Co-ordinator

Mathematics

Mr J Goodman

Teacher

 

Mathematics & Economics

 

Mr E Lamptey-Muhammad

Teacher

Mathematics

Mr R Muliza

Teacher

Mathematics

Ms M Wyszynska

Teacher

Mathematics

Computing & Business Faculty

Mr A Holding

Head of Computing & Business Faculty

Business & Computing

Mr F Amponsah

Teacher

Computing/ICT

Ms A Bracher

Teacher

Computing/ICT

Mr N Chowdhury

Teacher

Computer Science

Ms A Urwin

Teacher/Vocational Studies  Co-ordinator

Business & Computing

Science Faculty

Ms N McCann

Head of Science Faculty

Science

Ms Y Lala

Second-in-Charge of Science

Science & Geography

Ms M Sharma

Lead Practitioner

Science

Ms A Negash

Phase Leader (KS3)

Science (Biology)

Ms D Kubasiak

Phase Leader (KS5)

Science

Ms C Allan

Teacher

Science

Dr P Hazel

Teacher

Science

Ms F Khan

Teacher

Science (Physics)

Mr A Mahi

Teacher

Science (Physics)

Ms C McCann

Teacher

Science

Ms S Meudjeu

Teacher

Science

Mr G Mortley

Teacher

Science

Ms R Yoosuf

Teacher

Science

Humanities Faculty  

Ms C Israel

Head of Humanities Faculty

Humanities

Ms S Ahmed

Head of Geography

Geography

Mr R Gardiner

Head of History

History

Ms J Nield

Subject Leader for Sociology

Humanities

Ms J Wellings

Teacher/Duke of Edinburgh's Award Co-ordinator

Humanities

Ms E Woodhouse

Teacher

Geography & Psychology

Ms H Young

Teacher

History

PSHRE Faculty

Ms E Faik

Head of PSHRE Faculty

PSHRE, History & Philosophy and Ethics

Art & Design Technology Faculty

Ms C Welch

Head of Art & Design Technology Faculty

Art & Design Technology

Ms H Akbiyik

Teacher

Design Technology

Ms C Brown

(Maternity leave)

Teacher

Art

Ms C Levin

Teacher

Art 

Ms S Ormerod

Teacher

Art

Performing Arts Faculty

Ms C Troth

Head of Performing Arts Faculty

Drama & Music

Mr G Osborn

Subject Leader for PE

PE

Ms H Manuel

Teacher

Drama & Music

Mr S Jeylani Saeed

Teacher

PE

Ms S Karamanopoulou

Teacher

 

PE

 

Mr O Kamil

Teacher

PE

Mr A Rahman

Teacher

PE

Mr U Rosano

Teacher

Music

Ms F Tate

Teacher

PE

Support for Learning Faculty

Ms N Lennon

Head of Support for Learning Faculty and SENDCo

Support for Learning & Politics

Ms J Oakman

 

English as an Additional Language Co-ordinator

English as an Additional Language

Mr L Mohammed

Learning Support Manager

 

Ms A Kedzior

Teacher

English as an Additional Language and Learning Development

Mr B Purkayastha

Teacher

English as an Additional Language

Ms R Lukasik

Senior Teaching Assistant

Mathematics intervention 

Ms J McQuade

Senior Teaching Assistant & Cover Officer

 

Ms L Azavedo

Teaching Assistant

 

Mr O Brown

Teaching Assistant

 

Ms L Carocha Barthelmes

Teaching Assistant

 

Mr G Cascini

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Choudhury

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs P Hedayat 

Teaching Assistant

 

Mr I Hussein

Teaching Assistant

 

Mr A Jimale

Teaching Assistant

 

Mr R Juplo

Teaching Assistant

 

Ms B Kelly

Teaching Assistant

 

Mr S Khan

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs I Khrapun

Teaching Assistant

 

Ms K Mills

Teaching Assistant

 

Ms S Morais

Teaching Assistant

Ms D Peet

Teaching Assistant

 

Ms S Stevens

Teaching Assistant

 

Mr N Thompson-Persaud

Teaching Assistant

 

Ms N Nahar

Family Links Worker

 

Languages Assistant

 

Mr V Oteo

Languages Assistant

Spanish

Ms M Zapotiny

Languages Assistant

French

Cover Supervisor

Vacant

 

Corridor Supervisor

Mrs M Brooks

Corridor Supervisor

 

Learning Resources

Ms S Chapman

Librarian

 

Administrative team

Ms P Reed

Headteacher's PA & Clerk to Governors

Ms K Fry

Finance Officer

 

Ms Y Olatunde

HR and Lettings Officer

 

Ms L Orioke

Reception Manager

 

Mrs H D'Cunha

Receptionist/Administrative Assistant

 

Ms A Robinson

Receptionist/Administrative Assistant

 

Ms A Scott

Receptionist

 

Data team

Mr M Bibaud

Data Manager

 

Ms T Olarinmoye

Examinations and Assessment Manager

 

Mr A Brooks

Data Officer

 

Student support team

Ms C Dolan

Education Welfare Officer

 

Ms C Minott

Attendance Officer

 

Ms S Begum

Safeguarding Officer

 

Ms C Levy

L&A/CLP Administrative Assistant

 

Ms M Muldong

SEN Administrative Assistant

 

Technicians

Mr E Walker

Laboratory Technician (Senior)

 

Mr J Evans

Visual and Performing Arts Technician

 

Ms R Mohammed

Laboratory Technician

 

Ms C Mongelli

Art Technician

 

Ms S Murphy

Food Technology Technician

 

Premises team

Mr J Smith

Premises Manager

 

Mr B McKay

Senior Site Assistant

 

Mr R Chapman

Site Assistant

 

Sports Centre team

Mr J Kennedy

Sports Centre Manager

 

Mr A Arshe

Sports Assistant

 

Mr B Au

Sports Assistant

 

Ms S Kan

Sports Assistant

 

Mr J Campena

Sports Assistant

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Ms S Murphy

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Mrs A Stannard

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Mrs C Curran

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Mrs J McGuiness

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Mr M Thompson

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Ms S Webster

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Other professionals based in school

PC R Baird

Safer Schools Officer 

 

Ms A Bunko

School Nurse 

 

Mr N Clack

SITSS Network Technician

 

Ms Z Dale

CAMHS professional

 

Mr D Damolekun

SITSS Network Manager

 

Vacant

Speech and Language Therapist

 

Mrs P Hedayat 

Family Links Worker 

 

Mr L Kraku

Careers Adviser

 

Ms P Kurban

Speech and Language Therapist

 

Mr C Levack

Behaviour Consultant 

 

Mr C Luard

(On leave)

Careers Adviser

 

Mr H Ratner

BRIEF Therapist

 

Mr M Wagad

Family Links Worker

 

Ms D Yusuf

BRIEF Therapist